Program

2017

A+S 2017: PROGRAM

06/04 19.00: Karkatag: From Safety to Where? (CPN Science Club)

24/04, 12.00: Master class: Quadrature (Faculty of Philology and Arts Kragujevac)

25/04, 17.00: Presentation of the Quadrature group (University of Arts Belgrade)

27/04, 13.00: Master class: Shinseungback Kimyonghun (University of Arts Belgrade)

27/04, 20.00: Art & Science Ceremonial Opening (The Cultural Centre of Belgrade Movie

Theatre)

Orbits by Quadrature live

Unit by Alex Guevara live

28/04, 11.00: Master class: Shinseungback Kimyonghun (Academy of Arts Novi Sad)

28/04, 12.00: Master class: Alex Guevara, Peru, Germany (Faculty of Digital Arts Belgrade)

28/04, 12.00: Presentation of the Artists: Saša Spačal & Anil Podgornik (KCB Podroom Gallery)

28/04, 17.30: Artists Talk: Alex Guevara and Guillermo Casado (Institute Cervantes Belgrade)

28/04, 19.00: The Opening of the Exhibition ”Universal Objects” by Tanja Vujinović (Gallery of

Science and Technology SASA, Belgrade)

29/04, 10.30: RoboAction live: Dragan Ilić (Artist’s Studio, Ritopek)

04/05, 14.00: Art & Science @ Radioaparat (radioaparat.com)

09/05, 18.00: Guided tour: Dobrivoje Lale Erić, project’s managing director (The Cultural Centre

of Belgrade)

11/05: Unflattening panel discussion (KCB Artget Gallery)

13/05, 20.00: The Chant of Proto-Alchemists live, Dobrivoje Milijanovic (Serbia), Chris

Bruckmayr (Austria) & Siegmar Aigner (Austria) (CPN Science Club, Belgrade)

20/05, 12.00 A+S CREATIONS: live act of the pupils from primary schools ”Branislav Nušić”

(Belgrade) and ”Petro Kuzmjak” (Ruski Krstur) (CPN Science Club)

20/05, 12.00 A+S Artedu workshop (The Cultural Centre of Belgrade)

20/05, 18.00: A+S M 3 Nocturnal Program for Museum Night (Gallery of Science and Technology

SASA)

23/05, 19:00: Man Machine, CPN A+S Panel Discussion (Students’ Cultural Centre, Belgrade)

25/05, 18.00: A+S 2017 and the Days of Korean Culture (CPN Science Club)

 

2016

 

Art & Science 2016: 7-27. April 2016

07/04, 19.30:

Ceremonial opening

 

08/04, 16.00:

Panel discussion ”Art & Science & Video @ Europa 2100” (in English)

participants: Gisela Nunes (Portugal), Werner Jauk (Austria), Robert Devčić (Great Britain), Aleksandra Jovanić, Bogdan Stefanović, Slobodan Coba Jovanović

moderator: Dobrivoje Lale Erić

 

09/04, 13.00:

Master class ”The making of Break the Ice”, Gisela Nunes, and

”Reliability in Digital Art”, Paulo Soares

 

12/04, 10.00:

Artedu workshop ”3D printing”

 

14/04, 18.00:

Public guide, Slobodan Coba Jovanović, project’s artistic director

 

16/04, 13.00:

Artedu workshop ”Imaginary maps”, Aleksandra Jovanić

 

19/04, 10.00:

Workshop ”3D printing”

 

21/04, 18.00:

Public guide, Dobrivoje Lale Erić, project’s managing director

 

26/04, 10.00:

Public guide, Dobrivoje Lale Erić, project’s managing director (in English)

 

26/04, 11.30:

Workshop ”3D printing”

 

27/04, 19.00:

Closing event, Movie Theatre, Cultural centre of Belgrade

Architectural SonarWorks live, Cédric Brandilly & Romain Dubois

Quantum Music, LP Duo & Dragan Novković